Is I LOVE CHEESE Deluxe Gift Basket - features Smoked Summer Sausages, Wisconsin Cheeses, Crackers & 2 Mugs | WISCONSIN'S BEST & WISCONSIN CHEESE CO Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cheese & sausage made in wisconsin usa
  • cheese & sausage gluten free

cheese & sausage made in wisconsin usa

Dietitian note

Sausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese & Sausage Gluten Free | Cheese & Sausage Made In Wisconsin Usa

Check I LOVE CHEESE Deluxe Gift Basket - features Smoked Summer Sausages, Wisconsin Cheeses, Crackers & 2 Mugs | WISCONSIN'S BEST & WISCONSIN CHEESE CO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

I LOVE CHEESE Deluxe Gift Basket - features Smoked Summer Sausages, Wisconsin Cheeses, Crackers & 2 Mugs | WISCONSIN'S BEST & WISCONSIN CHEESE CO is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeatySmokyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep