Is I LOVE CHEESE GOURMET Gift Basket- features Smoked Summer Sausages, Wisconsin cheese, crackers, and 2 Mugs with Wisconsin sayings! Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- sausage made in wisconsin usa
- gluten free cheese & sausage
sausage made in wisconsin usa
Dietitian noteSausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Cheese & Sausage | Cheese And Sausage Made In Wisconsin Usa
Check I LOVE CHEESE GOURMET Gift Basket- features Smoked Summer Sausages, Wisconsin cheese, crackers, and 2 Mugs with Wisconsin sayings! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I LOVE CHEESE GOURMET Gift Basket- features Smoked Summer Sausages, Wisconsin cheese, crackers, and 2 Mugs with Wisconsin sayings! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
I LOVE CHEESE GOURMET Gift Basket- features Smoked Summer Sausages, Wisconsin cheese, crackers, and 2 Mugs with Wisconsin sayings! is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


