Is I Love Ramen / Ramen Note Fred Sticky pad / Top Ramen Beef Noodles / Fortune Cookie / Chop Sticks & Snack Container Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- of calcium stearate
- dextrose
of calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Less Than 2% Of Calcium Stearate, Artificial Flavors, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Egg And Wheat
Check I Love Ramen / Ramen Note Fred Sticky pad / Top Ramen Beef Noodles / Fortune Cookie / Chop Sticks & Snack Container against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I Love Ramen / Ramen Note Fred Sticky pad / Top Ramen Beef Noodles / Fortune Cookie / Chop Sticks & Snack Container in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
I Love Ramen / Ramen Note Fred Sticky pad / Top Ramen Beef Noodles / Fortune Cookie / Chop Sticks & Snack Container is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


