Is I Siciliani Torroncini Teneri Alle Mandorle Gusti Misti Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- hazelnut, milk, pistachio
- almond
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Unit: Almonds (30%), Sugar, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Sugar Syrup, Vegetable Fats (palm Kernel), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (4%), Tapioca Starch, Egg White Powder (1%), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Vanillin (0.07%). Contains: Almond, Egg, Milk. May Be Present: Hazelnut, Milk, Pistachio. Vanilla Unit: Almonds (30%), Sugar, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Sugar Syrup, Vegetable Fats (palm Kernel), Tapioca Starch, Skimmed Milk Powder (1.6%), Egg White Powder (1%), Lactose (milk) (0.8%), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Vanillin (0.07%). Contains: Almond, Egg, Milk. May Be Present: Hazelnut, Pistachio. White Truffle Unit: Almonds (30%), Sugar, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Sugar Syrup, Vegetable Fats (palm Kernel), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (5%), Tapioca Starch, Skimmed Milk Powder (1.6%), Egg White Powder (1%), Lactose (milk) (0.8%), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Vanillin (0.07%). Contains: Almond, Egg, Milk. May Be Present: Hazelnut, Pistachio. Truffle Unit: Almonds (30%), Sugar, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Sugar Syrup, Vegetable Fats (palm Kernel), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (9%), Tapioca Starch, Egg White Powder (1%), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Vanillin (0.07%). Contains: Almond, Egg. May Be Present: Hazelnut, Milk, Pistachio. Lemon Unit: Almonds (30%), Sugar, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Sugar Syrup, Vegetable Fats (palm Kernel), Tapioca Starch, Skimmed Milk Powder (1.6%), Egg White Powder (1%), Lactose (milk) (0.8%), Natural Flavour Of Tagete (0.02%), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Essential Oil Of Lemon (0.05%). Contains: Almond, Egg, Milk. May Be Present: Hazelnut, Pistachio. Orange Unit: Almonds (30%), Sugar, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Sugar Syrup, Vegetable Fats (palm Kernel), Tapioca Starch, Skimmed Milk Powder (1.6%), Egg White Powder (1%), Lactose (milk) (0.8%), Natural Flavour Of Paprika (0.02%), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Essential Oil Of Orange (0.05%). Contains: Almond, Egg, Milk. May Be Present: Hazelnut, Pistachio. Contains Almonds and Egg.
Check I Siciliani Torroncini Teneri Alle Mandorle Gusti Misti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I Siciliani Torroncini Teneri Alle Mandorle Gusti Misti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


