Is I-skream Iskream Dark Chocolate Mint Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Dark Chocolaty Coating (Maltitol, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquou, Inulin, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Maltodextrin, Cream, Inulin, Erythritol, Glycerine, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Spinach Extract (Color), Stevia Leaf Extract
Check I-skream Iskream Dark Chocolate Mint Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I-skream Iskream Dark Chocolate Mint Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
I-skream Iskream Dark Chocolate Mint Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


