Is Í Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg yolks
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean oil, water, high fructose corn syrup, vinegar, tomato paste, corn syrup, salt, Worcestershire sauce concentrate (distilled vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, water, salt, caramel color, garlic powder, sugar, spices, celery seed, tamarind extract, natural flavor, sulfiting agent), egg yolks, contains 2% or less of: spices, dried garlic, phosphoric acid, xanthan gum, sodium benzoate (preservative), disodium phosphate, dried onion, monosodium glutamate, natural flavors, calcium disodium EDTA (to protect flavor). Contains eggs. May contain traces of milk, anchovies, wheat, soy, and sesame.
Check Í against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Í in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


