Is IAMS for Vitality Adult Cat Food with Lamb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lamb
  • chicken gravy
  • pork fat
  • chicken 25
  • turkey 41
  • dried chicken &amp
  • a natural source of taurine

lamb

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Chicken & Turkey 41% (Chicken 25%, a Natural Source of Taurine), Maize, Pork Fat, Lamb (4.1%), Barley, Dried Beet Pulp (1.7%), Chicken Gravy, Fructooligosaccharides (0.69%), Potassium Chloride, Fish Oil, Brewer's Dried Yeast

Check IAMS for Vitality Adult Cat Food with Lamb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

IAMS for Vitality Adult Cat Food with Lamb is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Meal Prep