Is IAMS Advanced Nutrition Adult Small Medium Dry Dog Food Lamb 2kg Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken gravy
  • lamb
  • pork fat
  • including chicken 18
  • turkey 29
  • dried chicken

chicken gravy

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Chicken and Turkey 29% (Including Chicken 18%), Barley, Maize, Pork Fat, Lamb (4%), Dried Beet Pulp (2.5%), Chicken Gravy, Minerals (Including Sodium Hexametaphosphate 0.35%), Linseed, Fructooligosaccharides (0.2%), Brewer's Dried Yeast

Check IAMS Advanced Nutrition Adult Small Medium Dry Dog Food Lamb 2kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

IAMS Advanced Nutrition Adult Small Medium Dry Dog Food Lamb 2kg is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep