Is IAMS for Vitality Hairball Dry Cat Food with Fresh chicken Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dried Chicken & Turkey 41% (Chicken 25%, a Natural Source of Taurine), Maize, Pork Fat, Dried Beet Pulp (4.6%), Powdered Cellulose (4.6%), Fresh Chicken (4.1%), Chicken Gravy, Fructooligosaccharides (0.69%), Potassium Chloride, Fish Oil, Brewer's Dried Yeast
Check IAMS for Vitality Hairball Dry Cat Food with Fresh chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IAMS for Vitality Hairball Dry Cat Food with Fresh chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Grilled - Family Size, 16 oz
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Chicken Fajitas - Family Size, 16 oz
Freshness Guaranteed Fresh White Meat Chicken Salad with Cranberries, Celery, and Pecans, 32 oz
Where to buy
IAMS for Vitality Hairball Dry Cat Food with Fresh chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Dried


