Is IAMS for Vitality Kitten Dry Cat Food with Fresh chicken Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- dried whole egg
dried whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Chicken & Turkey 43% (chicken 26%, a Natural Source of Taurine), Maize, Pork Fat, Fresh Chicken (4.1%), Rice, Dried Beet Pulp (2.4%), Chicken Gravy, Dried Whole Egg, Fish Meal, Fructooligosaccharides (0.70%), Fish Oil, Potassium Chloride, Brewer's Dried Yeast
Check IAMS for Vitality Kitten Dry Cat Food with Fresh chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IAMS for Vitality Kitten Dry Cat Food with Fresh chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Grilled - Family Size, 16 oz
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Chicken Fajitas - Family Size, 16 oz
Freshness Guaranteed Fresh White Meat Chicken Salad with Cranberries, Celery, and Pecans, 32 oz
Where to buy
IAMS for Vitality Kitten Dry Cat Food with Fresh chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Dried


