Is IAMS for Vitality Small/Medium Breed Dry Puppy Food with Fresh chicken Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried whole egg

dried whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Chicken & Turkey 32% (including Chicken 19%), Maize, Maize Grits, Animal Fat, Fresh Chicken (5.0%), Rice, Dried Beet Pulp (3.3%), Chicken Gravy, Minerals, Fish Oil, Dried Whole Egg, Fructooligosaccharides (0.21%), Brewer's Dried Yeast

Check IAMS for Vitality Small/Medium Breed Dry Puppy Food with Fresh chicken against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

IAMS for Vitality Small/Medium Breed Dry Puppy Food with Fresh chicken is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Dried

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking