Is Ian's Panko Breadcrumbs Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Gluconolactone), Cane Sugar, Yeast, Ascorbic Acid (Added as A Dough Conditioner).
Check Ian's Panko Breadcrumbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ian's Panko Breadcrumbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ian's Panko Breadcrumbs is available at 8 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Bread · Granule, Dried
Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
CookingBakingToppingMeal Prep


