Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is IBC Black Cherry Made with Sugar Soda, 12 fl oz, 4 Pack Glass Bottles Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Red 40, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color, Blue 1.

Check IBC Black Cherry Made with Sugar Soda, 12 fl oz, 4 Pack Glass Bottles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

IBC Black Cherry Made with Sugar Soda, 12 fl oz, 4 Pack Glass Bottles is available at 12 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleCentral MarketThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Dairy Free? IBC Black Cherry Made with Sugar Soda, 12 fl oz, 4 Pack Glass Bottles | Spoonful