Is IBERIA aloe Coconut Aloe Vera Drink - 16.9 fl oz Bottle Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Fructose, Aloe Vera Pulp, Citric Acid, Coconut Flavor, Calcium Lactate (From Concentrate), Coconut Water (From Concentrate), Sodium Citrate, Gellan Gum, Vitamin C.
Check IBERIA aloe Coconut Aloe Vera Drink - 16.9 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IBERIA aloe Coconut Aloe Vera Drink - 16.9 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
CALIFIA FARMS BETTERHALF UNSWEETENED COCONUT CREAM & ALMONDMILK LIQUID COFFEE CREAMER, 16.9 OZ
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Where to buy
IBERIA aloe Coconut Aloe Vera Drink - 16.9 fl oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


