Is Iberia Aloe Drink with Chia, Acai & Watermelon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycine
glycine
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fructose, Aloe Vera Pulp, Chia Seeds, Watermelon Juice, Mix Berry Juice Concentrate, Calcium Lactate, Watermelon Flavor, Gellan Gum, Acai Berry Flavor, Malic Acid, Anthocyanin, Glycine, Alaine, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid.
Check Iberia Aloe Drink with Chia, Acai & Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iberia Aloe Drink with Chia, Acai & Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


