Is IBERIA aloe Soursop Aloe Vera Drink - 50.8 fl oz Bottle Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Fructose, Aloe Vera Pulp, Soursop Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Lactate, Soursop Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Gellan Gum, Vitamin C.
Check IBERIA aloe Soursop Aloe Vera Drink - 50.8 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IBERIA aloe Soursop Aloe Vera Drink - 50.8 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Cran-Pineapple™ Cranberry Pineapple Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Sports Drink 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
SNAPPLE Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink -Single Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
IBERIA aloe Soursop Aloe Vera Drink - 50.8 fl oz Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


