Is Iberia Aloe Vera Juice, Pineapple, 50.8 Fl Oz, 1 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Fructose, Aloe Vera Pulp, Pineapple Juice (From Concentrate), Citric Acid, Pineapple Flavor, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Citrate, Gellan Gum, Vitamin C, Beta-carotene Flavor
Check Iberia Aloe Vera Juice, Pineapple, 50.8 Fl Oz, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iberia Aloe Vera Juice, Pineapple, 50.8 Fl Oz, 1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Iberia Aloe Vera Juice, Pineapple, 50.8 Fl Oz, 1 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


