Is Iberia Chicken, Pork & Chicken Luncheon Loaf Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • mechanically separated chicken
  • pork

mechanically separated chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Spices, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Iberia Chicken, Pork & Chicken Luncheon Loaf against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iberia Chicken, Pork & Chicken Luncheon Loaf is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyMeaty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch