Is Iberia Coconut Water with No Pulp - 16.9 fl oz Can Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut pulp
- coconut water
coconut pulp
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Water, Coconut Pulp, Sugar, Sodium Metabisulfite
Check Iberia Coconut Water with No Pulp - 16.9 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iberia Coconut Water with No Pulp - 16.9 fl oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Hormel Chili with No Beans 15oz. Can
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Where to buy
Iberia Coconut Water with No Pulp - 16.9 fl oz Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


