Is Iberia Lightly Smoked Sardines in Soybean Oil, 4.3 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Sardines, Soybean Oil, Water, Smoked Flavor And Salt
Check Iberia Lightly Smoked Sardines in Soybean Oil, 4.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iberia Lightly Smoked Sardines in Soybean Oil, 4.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Starkist Tuna Creations Tuna, Premium, Hickory Smoked, Lightly Seasoned
Season Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Skinless & Boneless Salt Added, 4.375 OZ
Woodstock Organic Mayo with Organic Soybean Oil Squeezable -- 11.25 fl oz
Crown Prince Naturally Smoked Oysters in Pure Olive Oil -- 3 oz
Where to buy
Iberia Lightly Smoked Sardines in Soybean Oil, 4.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


