Is Iberia Premium Blend Mediterranean Blend Canola and Extra Virgin Olive Oil 51 fl oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

80% REFINED CANOLA OIL AND 20% EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL.

Check Iberia Premium Blend Mediterranean Blend Canola and Extra Virgin Olive Oil 51 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Iberia Premium Blend Mediterranean Blend Canola and Extra Virgin Olive Oil 51 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingDressingSalad