Is Iberia Premium Pink Beans, 15.5 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pink Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride (Added To Help Maintain Firmness), Disodium Edta (Added To Promote Color Retention).

Check Iberia Premium Pink Beans, 15.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iberia Premium Pink Beans, 15.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupSaladMeal Prep