Is Iberia Premium Red Kidney Beans 29 oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LIGHT RED KIDNEY BEANS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (ADDED TO HELP MAINTAIN FIRMNESS), DISODIUM EDTA (ADDED TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION)

Check Iberia Premium Red Kidney Beans 29 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iberia Premium Red Kidney Beans 29 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SoupSide DishMeal Prep