Is Iberia, Red Cooking Wine, 25.4 fl oz, Shelf Stable, Allergens Not Contained Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wine, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Potassium Metabisulfite (Preservative).

Check Iberia, Red Cooking Wine, 25.4 fl oz, Shelf Stable, Allergens Not Contained against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iberia, Red Cooking Wine, 25.4 fl oz, Shelf Stable, Allergens Not Contained is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Wine · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Cooking