Is Iberia Sardines in Tomato Sauce - 4.2oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sardines, Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt And Paprika.
Check Iberia Sardines in Tomato Sauce - 4.2oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iberia Sardines in Tomato Sauce - 4.2oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iberia Sardines in Tomato Sauce - 4.2oz is available at 2 retailers
TargetWalmart
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
OilyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladMeal Prep


