Is Iberia Seasoning, with Pepper (Adobo Criollo Con Pimienta) Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING BLACK PEPPER, OREGANO AND TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA FOR COLOR AND SPICE), GARLIC POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE AND TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (TO MAKE FREE FLOWING)

Check Iberia Seasoning, with Pepper (Adobo Criollo Con Pimienta) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavorySalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGarnishing