Is Iberia Spanish Style Tomato Sauce, 8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Beet Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum And Red 3.
Check Iberia Spanish Style Tomato Sauce, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iberia Spanish Style Tomato Sauce, 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iberia Spanish Style Tomato Sauce, 8 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


