Is Iberia Spanish Style Yellow Basmati Seasoned Rice, Spanish Style Yellow Basmati Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BASMATI RICE, SALT, DRIED VEGETABLES (ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, PARSLEY), DEXTROSE, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TOMATO AND GARLIC POWDERS, SPICES, TORULA YEAST, NATURAL FLAVORS, FD&C YELLOW #5 & #6 AND SILCON DIOXIDE.
Check Iberia Spanish Style Yellow Basmati Seasoned Rice, Spanish Style Yellow Basmati against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iberia Spanish Style Yellow Basmati Seasoned Rice, Spanish Style Yellow Basmati in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Ben's Original Ready Rice Basmati
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
About this product
Rice · Dried


