Is Iberia Spanish Style Yellow Basmati Seasoned Rice, Spanish Style Yellow Basmati Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BASMATI RICE, SALT, DRIED VEGETABLES (ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, PARSLEY), DEXTROSE, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TOMATO AND GARLIC POWDERS, SPICES, TORULA YEAST, NATURAL FLAVORS, FD&C YELLOW #5 & #6 AND SILCON DIOXIDE.

Check Iberia Spanish Style Yellow Basmati Seasoned Rice, Spanish Style Yellow Basmati against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Iberia Spanish Style Yellow Basmati Seasoned Rice, Spanish Style Yellow Basmati | Spoonful