Is Ibérico Ham Croquetas Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bechamel sauce [skimmed milk, water, wheat flour (gluten), butter (milk), rapeseed oil, salt, pepper, nutmeg], Iberico ham (14%) [pork, salt, sugar, preservatives: sodium nitrite, potassium nitrate], pasta [wheat flour, water, egg], cheese sauce [water, cheese (milk), modified starch, salt, flavouring], parsley

Check Ibérico Ham Croquetas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cigar?, No

Flavor
SavoryRichUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingMeal Prep