Is Iberico Ham de Bellota Leg Cured for 24 Months, Between 20-25 Servings, 10-12 lbs from Fermin Plus Ham Holder and Iberico Ham Knife… Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • acorn fed pork dry cured meat

acorn fed pork dry cured meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Acorn Fed Pork Dry Cured Meat, Salt, Nitrites

Check Iberico Ham de Bellota Leg Cured for 24 Months, Between 20-25 Servings, 10-12 lbs from Fermin Plus Ham Holder and Iberico Ham Knife… against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iberico Ham de Bellota Leg Cured for 24 Months, Between 20-25 Servings, 10-12 lbs from Fermin Plus Ham Holder and Iberico Ham Knife… is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavoryUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing