Is Iberico Ham Leg Cured for 24 Months, Between 20-25 Servings, 10-12 lbs from Fermin Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • iberico pork dry cured meat

iberico pork dry cured meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iberico Pork Dry Cured Meat, Salt Nitrates

Check Iberico Ham Leg Cured for 24 Months, Between 20-25 Servings, 10-12 lbs from Fermin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iberico Ham Leg Cured for 24 Months, Between 20-25 Servings, 10-12 lbs from Fermin is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryNuttyRichUmami
Texture
DenseDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep