Is Iberico Ham Leg Cured for 24 Months, Between 20-25 Servings, 10-12 lbs from Fermin Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- iberico pork dry cured meat
iberico pork dry cured meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iberico Pork Dry Cured Meat, Salt Nitrates
Check Iberico Ham Leg Cured for 24 Months, Between 20-25 Servings, 10-12 lbs from Fermin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iberico Ham Leg Cured for 24 Months, Between 20-25 Servings, 10-12 lbs from Fermin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Iberico Ham Leg Cured for 24 Months, Between 20-25 Servings, 10-12 lbs from Fermin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


