Is Ibgard Irritable Bowel Syndrome Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline cellulose, gelatin, hypromellose, methylcellulose, methacrylic acid copolymer, less than 1% of triethyl citrate, polysorbate 80
Check Ibgard Irritable Bowel Syndrome against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ibgard Irritable Bowel Syndrome in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The Go


