Is Ice, Assorted Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural and artificial flavours
- calcium carbonate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each Piece Contains: Intense: Sorbitol, Maltitol, Gum Base, Calcium Carbonate, Mannitol, Gum Arabic, Glycerin, Aspartame 8,4, Modified Coconut Oil, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Acesulfame-potassium 1,3, Candelilla Wax, Sucralose 0,3, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colour, Aspartame Contains Phenylalanine, Contains: Soy, Cinnamon: Sorbitol, Acesulfame-potassium 3,8, Sucralose 2,1, Colour, Contains: Soy, Spearmint: Sorbitol, Aspartame 11,0, Colour, Aspartame Contains Phenylalanine, Contains: Soy, Shiver: Sorbitol
Check Ice, Assorted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice, Assorted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


