Is Ice Bar Coconut Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- concentrated skim milk
- cream
- modified milk
concentrated skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugars (sugar, glucose), Modified milk ingredients, Concentrated skim milk, Cream, Pineapple, Concentrated lemon juice, Microcrystalline cellulose, Mono- and diglycerides, Guar gum, Sodium citrate, Carrageenan, Cellulose gum, Natural flavour.
Check Ice Bar Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Bar Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


