Is Ice Breaker, Ice Cubes Sugar Free Cool Orange Gum, 40 Pieces, 3.24 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Xylitol; Gum Base; Maltitol; Mannitol; Maltitol Syrup; Contans 2% or Less of: Natural Flavor and Artificial Flavor; Citric Acid; Malic Acid; Maltodextrin; Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Lecithin (Soy); Sorbitol; Gelatin; Gum Acacia; Artificial Color [Yellow 6 Lake; Red 40; Yellow 5; Red 40 Lake; Yellow 5 Lake]; Neotame; BHT, to Maintain Freshness; Sucralose.
Check Ice Breaker, Ice Cubes Sugar Free Cool Orange Gum, 40 Pieces, 3.24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breaker, Ice Cubes Sugar Free Cool Orange Gum, 40 Pieces, 3.24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Peppermint Gum
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Spearmint Sugar Free Gum
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Where to buy
Ice Breaker, Ice Cubes Sugar Free Cool Orange Gum, 40 Pieces, 3.24 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


