Is Ice Breakers Duo Fruit + Cool Grape Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- tartaric acid, magnesium stearate, artificial flavors, aspartame
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Tartaric Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Artificial Flavors, Aspartame (phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Malic Acid, Maltitol, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Modified Cornstarch, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color (red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40, Blue 1). Acetic Acid. Contains: Phenylalanine.
Check Ice Breakers Duo Fruit + Cool Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Duo Fruit + Cool Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
OUTSHINE Grape Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Ice Breakers Duo Fruit + Cool Grape is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


