Is Ice Breakers Duo Fruit + Cool Watermelon Sugar Free Mints, 1.3 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Maltitol, Magnesium Stearate, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil, Cottonseed Oil, And/or Palm Oil), Lecithin (Soy), Modified Cornstarch, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40)
Check Ice Breakers Duo Fruit + Cool Watermelon Sugar Free Mints, 1.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Duo Fruit + Cool Watermelon Sugar Free Mints, 1.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ice Breakers Mints Ice Breakers Mints Coolmint
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Spearmint Sugar Free Gum
Ice Breakers Duo Strawberry Sugar Free Mint Candies
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Sparkling Water 17 oz
Where to buy
Ice Breakers Duo Fruit + Cool Watermelon Sugar Free Mints, 1.3 oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


