Is Ice Breakers Duo Mints Pescatarian?

Description
These mints combine bright fruit notes with a pronounced cooling sensation, offering a hard, smooth candy that dissolves quickly. Consumers commonly use them after meals, during travel, or to freshen breath; reviews often mention strong mint impact, distinct fruit flavor, convenient pocket-sized packaging, and variable longevity of flavor and texture.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These mints combine bright fruit notes with a pronounced cooling sensation, offering a hard, smooth candy that dissolves quickly. Consumers commonly use them after meals, during travel, or to freshen breath; reviews often mention strong mint impact, distinct fruit flavor, convenient pocket-sized packaging, and variable longevity of flavor and texture.
Ingredients
Sorbitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Malic Acid Aspartame*, Maltitol: Artificial Flavor, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [soybean Oil, Cottonseed Oil And/or Palm Oil]: Modified Cornstarch, Lecithin (soy), Artificial Color [red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Blue 1]. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Ice Breakers Duo Mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Duo Mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


