Is Ice Breakers Flavor Shifters Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Maltitol Syrup, Mannitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Soy Lecithin, Gelatin, Artificial Color (including Blue 1, Red 40), Sorbitol, Aspartame, Modified Starch, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Bht (to Maintain Freshness), Neotame, Sucralose, Contains Soy. It may also contain Phenylalanine.
Check Ice Breakers Flavor Shifters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Flavor Shifters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Piece


