Is Ice Breakers Frost, Sugar-Free Wintercool Mints, 1.2 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural flavor and artificial flavor

natural flavor and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Isomalt, Xylitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Magnesium Stearate, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Gum Acacia, Modified Cellulose, Maltitol, Acesulfame Potassium, Neotame, Glycerine, Lecithin (Soy), Sucralose, Gum Tragacanth, Canola Oil, Polysorbate 80, Pectin, Artificial Color [Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake], Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Preservative.

Check Ice Breakers Frost, Sugar-Free Wintercool Mints, 1.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ice Breakers Frost, Sugar-Free Wintercool Mints, 1.2 Oz is available at 3 retailers

WalmartGiant EagleAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go