Is Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Bubble Breeze Sugar Free Gum Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Virtually tasteless frozen pieces offer a crisp, hard texture with smooth surfaces and a crunchy bite that melts into clear water; commonly used to chill drinks, cocktails, smoothies, cool produce, or as a cold compress. Reviewers often note clarity, uniform size, melt rate, and tray durability in buyer feedback overall.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- gelatin
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
- lecithin
- natural flavor and artificial flavor, aspartame, lecithin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals and may contain alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Virtually tasteless frozen pieces offer a crisp, hard texture with smooth surfaces and a crunchy bite that melts into clear water; commonly used to chill drinks, cocktails, smoothies, cool produce, or as a cold compress. Reviewers often note clarity, uniform size, melt rate, and tray durability in buyer feedback overall.
Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Maltitol, Mannitol, Maltitol Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Aspartame, Lecithin (Soy), Artificial Color [Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 1, Acesulfame Potassium, Gelatin, Gum Acacia, Sorbitol, Neotame, BHT, To Maintain Freshness: Sucralose, Phenyketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Bubble Breeze Sugar Free Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Bubble Breeze Sugar Free Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Ice Breakers Mints Ice Breakers Mints Coolmint
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Bubble Breeze Sugar Free Gum is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Cube, Frozen


