Is Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Cherry Limeade Pouch - 8.1oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural & artificial flavor

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Gum Base, Maltitol Syrup, Mannitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural & Artificial Flavor, Gum Acacia, Malic Acid, Maltodextrin, Maltitol, Citric Acid, Lecithin (Soy), Artificial Color (Red 40 Yellow 5, Blue 1), Aspartame*, Gelatin, Acesulfame Potassium Bht To Maintain Freshness), Neotame *Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Cherry Limeade Pouch - 8.1oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Cherry Limeade Pouch - 8.1oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go