Is Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Cherry Limeade Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural & artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Maltitol Syrup, Mannitol Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural & Artificial Flavor, Gum Acacia, Malic Acid, Maltodextrin, Maltitol, Citric Acid, Lecithin (soy), Artificial Color (red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Aspartame*, Gelatin, Acesulfame Potassium, Bht (to Maintain Freshness), Neotame. Contains Soy. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Cherry Limeade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Cherry Limeade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Cube


