Is ICE BREAKERS, ICE CUBES GUM, KIWI WATERMELON, KIWI WATERMELON Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural and artificial flavors, gum acacia, lecithin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Maltitol Syrup, Mannitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Gum Acacia, Lecithin (Soy), Artificial Color (Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Aspartame, Gelatin, Acesulfame Potassium, Neotame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Sucralose
Check ICE BREAKERS, ICE CUBES GUM, KIWI WATERMELON, KIWI WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE BREAKERS, ICE CUBES GUM, KIWI WATERMELON, KIWI WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ICE BREAKERS, ICE CUBES GUM, KIWI WATERMELON, KIWI WATERMELON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Cube


