Is Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Gum Sugar Free Kiwi Watermelon - 40 Count Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
- natural flavor and artificial flavor, artificial color
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Mannitol, Maltitol, Maltitol Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1), Gum Acacia, Lecithin (Soy), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Gelatin, Acesulfame Potassium, Sorbitol, Neotame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Sucralose
Check Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Gum Sugar Free Kiwi Watermelon - 40 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Gum Sugar Free Kiwi Watermelon - 40 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Gum Sugar Free Kiwi Watermelon - 40 Count is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


