Is Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Peppermint Flavor Gum, 100 Pieces, 8.11 Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Peppermint gum offers a sharp cooling taste with a crisp outer shell that gives way to a soft, chewy center. Consumers commonly use it to freshen breath after meals, during commutes, or while working. Reviews note strong initial peppermint, convenient resealable packaging, variable shell consistency, and generally long-lasting freshening effects.

Description
Peppermint gum offers a sharp cooling taste with a crisp outer shell that gives way to a soft, chewy center. Consumers commonly use it to freshen breath after meals, during commutes, or while working. Reviews note strong initial peppermint, convenient resealable packaging, variable shell consistency, and generally long-lasting freshening effects.
Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Maltitol, Mannitol, Maltitol Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Lecithin (Soy), Maltodextrin, Artificial Color (Blue 1 Lake, Blue 1), Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Gum Acacia, Gelatin, Acesulfame Potassium, Sorbitol, Isomalt, Neotame, Bht, To Maintain Freshness, Sucralose
Check Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Peppermint Flavor Gum, 100 Pieces, 8.11 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Peppermint Flavor Gum, 100 Pieces, 8.11 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Peppermint Flavor Gum, 100 Pieces, 8.11 Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cube


