Is Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Peppermint Flavored Sugar Free Chewing Gum Made with Xylitol Bottle Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavor and artificial flavor

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

XYLITOL; GUM BASE; MALTITOL; MANNITOL; MALTITOL SYRUP; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; LECITHIN (SOY); MALTODEXTRIN; ARTIFICIAL COLOR [BLUE 1 LAKE; BLUE 1]; ASPARTAME*; GUM ACACIA; GELATIN; ACESULFAME POTASSIUM; SORBITOL; ISOMALT; NEOTAME; BHT, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS; SUCRALOSE null *PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE

Check Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Peppermint Flavored Sugar Free Chewing Gum Made with Xylitol Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Peppermint Flavored Sugar Free Chewing Gum Made with Xylitol Bottle is available at 17 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGAWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking