Is Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Peppermint Gum, 40 Pieces, 6 Count Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
- natural flavor and artificial flavor, lecithin
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Maltitol Syrup, Mannitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Lecithin (Soy), Maltodextrin, Artificial Color (Blue 1 Lake, Blue 1), Aspartame, Maltitol, Gum Acacia, Gelatin, Acesulfame Potassium, Bht, To Maintain Freshness, Neotame, Sucralose
Check Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Peppermint Gum, 40 Pieces, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Peppermint Gum, 40 Pieces, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Ice Breakers Mints Ice Breakers Mints Coolmint
Where to buy
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Peppermint Gum, 40 Pieces, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


